Privacy Policy

At Sachi Studio, we are committed to providing a quality service and experience to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

?

We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION AND WHY DO WE COLLECT IT?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

?This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by phone, email, via our website www.cracksintheworld.com, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances, we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

USE OF TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Sachi Studio uses tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons to make use of the website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies are pieces of information that a web site transfers to a computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes.?Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons. These tracking technologies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s browser. These tracking technologies allow Yee Lin Loke to record how many people are using the different parts of the site. It is possible to set the browser to refuse tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons, however, this may limit the services provided by Yee Lin Loke’s web site.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

  • Where required or authorised by law.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

?When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

?

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

?In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

?

MAINTAINING THE QUALITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

?

It is important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

?

POLICY UPDATES

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

?

PRIVACY POLICY COMPLAINTS AND ENQUIRIES

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us via the contact page through the website, all complaints in writing will be investigated.

?

TERMS OF USE

Each time you enter the site, your use indicates your full acceptance of and agreement to abide by these terms of use in their current form. ?If you do not accept these Terms and Conditions stated in these terms of use, please exit the site.

__CONFIG_group_edit__{"k7g8qfys":{"name":"All Name(s)","singular":"-- Text %s"},"k7g8qlhu":{"name":"All Job Title(s)","singular":"-- Text %s"},"k7g8qt4u":{"name":"All Paragraph(s)","singular":"-- Text %s"},"k7g8rkep":{"name":"All Symbol(s)","singular":"-- Icon %s"},"k7g8rtvx":{"name":"All Text Column(s)","singular":"-- Column %s"},"k7g8sn0j":{"name":"All Columns(s)","singular":"-- Columns %s"},"k7g8sqnn":{"name":"All Content Box(s)","singular":"-- Content Box %s"},"k7g8u96c":{"name":"All Content Box(s)","singular":"-- Content Box %s"},"k7g8ubh8":{"name":"All Column(s)","singular":"-- Column %s"},"k7g8udhg":{"name":"All Columns(s)","singular":"-- Columns %s"}}__CONFIG_group_edit__
__CONFIG_local_colors__{"colors":{"53d17":"Bunker","7e9dd":"Royal Blue","1a4c5":"Link Water","eb624":"Nevada"},"gradients":{}}__CONFIG_local_colors__

What My Clients Have To Say

Spoiler Alert: Only Good Things

NANCY

"Dean is a top level online marketing expert who provided the fresh set of eyes I needed to revamp my campaigns. Too often we entrepreneurs can't see the forest for the trees. I've been in online marketing for several years and have yet to meet someone as thorough as Dean. I highly recommend Dean to anyone who wants better ROI!"

RICK

Dean gets the work done. He always delivers. He exemplifies high value with his expertise and well developed and thoughtful advice. Thanks, Dean, for being a true business partner..

GREG

While working on projects with Dean, it quickly became clear he was more than willing to go the extra mile even if you didn't ask him to do so. He's a good listener and takes action based on what is important. I won't hesitate to work with Dean again; highly recommended to those serious about their business growth.

成年女人看片免费视频